lot no. 3679,  STAMP BOOKLETS
cat. no. MH **

1956-2000, extensive, good assorted mint never hinged dealers stock stamp booklet (from stamp booklet 3-40), with many rarely booklets, so is including the test booklets stamp booklet 6 an eight times available (all signed H. D. Schlegel), in total 850 stamp booklet, interesting concern object in superb condition, a listing the booklets exist, Michel (approve calculated, without count bars and special feature) over 14.000.-

1956-2000, umfangreiches, gut sortiertes postfrisches H√§ndlerlager Markenheftchen (aus MH 3-40), mit vielen seltenen Heften, so ist u.a. das Versuchsheftchen MH 6a achtmal vorhanden (alle signiert H.D. Schlegel), insgesamt 850 Markenheftchen, interessantes Anlageobjekt in Prachterhaltung, eine Auflistung der Hefte ist vorhanden, Mi. (billigst gerechnet, ohne Z√§hlbalken und Besonderheiten) √ľber 14.000.-
Estimate: € 1900,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0120685.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0120685b.jpg