lot no. 3356,  SAARLAND
cat. no. 226-38I **

1947, "initial printing", except for Michel no. 226, 230 and 236 (upper margin) all from the corner of the sheet with row number! Very fine set mint never hinged, R! Photo expertize C. Ney VPP

1947, "Urdruck", bis auf Mi.Nr. 226, 230 und 236 (Oberrand) alle aus der Bogenecke mit Reihenzählern!, postfrischer Prachtsatz, R!, Fotoattest C. Ney VPP
Estimate: € 1500,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0120742.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/atteste_450/0120742.jpg