lot no. 2194,  SAAR
cat. no. A1 PF A **

1920, 2 Pf. Dark blue gray (hatched background), overprint by mistake on German Reich Michel no. 83 I in lieu of on Michel no. 102, with overprint plate flaw: PF A "in the middle vertical divided bar" (field 88), mint never hinged, superb, RR! Photo expertize brown, Michel (13.000.-)

1920, 2 Pf. dunkelblaugrau (schraffierter Hintergrund), Aufdruck irrt├╝mlich auf Dt. Reich Mi.Nr. 83I statt auf Mi.Nr. 102, mit Aufdruckplattenfehler: PF A "in der Mitte senkrecht geteilter Balken" (Feld 88), postfrisch, Pracht, RR!, Fotoattest Braun, Mi. (13.000.-)
Estimate: € 5000,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0121956.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/atteste_450/0121956.jpg