lot no. 638,  GERMAN REICH 1924 1932
cat. no. 425X **

1928, 5 Pf. "help in need", watermark upright, mint never hinged, RR! Unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel: "the test specimen has partial a little short teeth, otherwise is the quality perfect. ", Michel 8000.-

1928, 5 Pf. "Nothilfe", Wz. stehend, postfrisch, RR!, unsigniert, Fotoattest H.D. Schlegel: "Das Prüfstück hat teilweise etwas kurze Zähne, ansonsten ist die Qualität einwandfrei.", Mi. 8000.-
Estimate: € 1900,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0122980.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/atteste_450/0122980.jpg