lot no. 685,  GERMAN REICH 1933 1945
cat. no. 496-98 **

1933, "Chicago travel", very fine set mint never hinged, signed Schlegel and photo expertize H. G. Schlegel: "the condition is perfect", Michel 4300.-

1933, "Chicagofahrt", postfrischer Prachtsatz, signiert Schlegel und Fotoattest H.G. Schlegel: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 4300.-
Estimate: € 1300,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0125585.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/atteste_450/0125585.jpg