lot no. 1909,  SAAR
cat. no. A 1 PF G **

1920, 2 Pf. Dark blue gray (hatched background) overprint by mistake on German Reich Michel number 83 I in lieu of Michel number 102, with overprint plate flaw: PF G "at the bottom on the right broken out bar" (field 80), mint never hinged, superb, R! Michel (13.000.-), photo expertize brown

1920, 2 Pf. dunkelblaugrau (schraffierter Hintergrund) Aufdruck irrt├╝mlich auf Dt. Reich Mi.Nr. 83I statt Mi.Nr. 102, mit Aufdruckplattenfehler: PF G "rechts unten ausgebrochener Balken" (Feld 80), postfrisch, Pracht, R!, Mi. (13.000.-), Fotoattest Braun
Estimate: € 5000,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0133371.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/atteste_450/0133371.jpg