lot no. 1118,  ZEPPELIN MAIL
cat. no. 35m

1929, "1. Switzerland flight", droped "GOSSAU", seeming through droped conditional traces of usage otherwise superb cover, only 12 examples known! RRR! Photo expertize Dr. Simon

1929, "1. Schweizfahrt", Abwurf "GOSSAU", wohl durch Abwurf bedingte Gebrauchsspuren sonst Prachtbrief, nur 12 Belege bekannt!, RRR!, Fotoattest Dr. Simon
Estimate: € 1800,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0261247.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0261247b.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/atteste_450/0261247.jpg