lot no. 504,  GERMAN REICH PENNY (E)
cat. no. 37aND **

1899, reprint: 2 M. Violet purple, mint never hinged, having bright colours extremely fine copy, expertized Pfenniger and photo expertize Jäschke L, Michel 1200.-

1899, Neudruck: 2 M. violettpurpur, postfrisch, farbfrisches Kabinettst√ľck, gepr. Pfenninger und Fotoattest J√§schke-L., Mi. 1200.-
Estimate: € 380,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/8032286.jpg  https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/atteste_450/8032286.jpg