lot no. 736,  GERMAN REICH INFLATION
cat. no. 98x **

1916, 2 ¬Ĺ Pf. Olive gray, with peace gum, 84 x, mostly in parts of sheets, as well 8 values with plate printing from upper margin, mint never hinged, superb, Michel 652.-

1916, 2¬Ĺ Pf. olivgrau, mit Friedensgummi, 84x, meist in Bogenteilen, dabei 8 Werte mit Plattendruck vom Oberrand, postfrisch, Pracht, Mi. 652.-
Estimate: € 30,-I did still not bid this lotlogin to bid
https://philabild.de/nordphila/bilder/mittel_450/0133180.jpg